"National Specialty"

1998 English Cocker Spaniel National Specialty Show Results (Unofficial)

Awards


Homepage
Show

Schedule


Site
Air

Travel
Registration

Register
Special Events

Events
Book

Results
Sponsors

Sponsors

Future
Nationals

General
Information
What's

New!

1997 ECSCA National Results, Ventura, California

See the 1997 National Results page.

1998 ECSCA National Results, St. Louis, Missouri

The following are unofficial results from the ECSCA National Specialty, May 25-28, 1998. Also note that Marked Catalogs can be had from Kate Romanski for $5, and Kay Sutter is still accepting reservations for sponsor pages for Volume III of "The English Cocker Spaniel" (aka. the Jubilee Book).

Also see the 1998 ECSCA Annual Awards & Statistics (preliminary).


Summary Results

Best of Breed

  • 193 CH Boxhill's Brigadoon, Barbara Dzbinski

Best Opposite

  • 220 CH Honeybrae's Painted Dreams, Amy Honey

Best of Winners

  • 226 Barrister Ainsley High Style, Karen Fitzpatrick from the Open Parti class

Winners Dog

  • 321 Sandcastle's Rolling Stone, Melissa, Sandy & Pat Nance (BR) from the 12-18 month puppy class

Winner's Bitch

  • 226 Barrister Ainsley High Style, Karen Fitzpatrick from the Open Parti class

Awards of Merit

Best Puppy

Best in Bred By Exhibitor Classes

High in Obedience Trial

  • O-24 Briarvale's Blue Tux UDX, Sandy Forneris

Best Puppy In Sweepstakes

Reserve Best Puppy In Sweepstakes

Best of Opposite Sex in Puppy Sweepstakes

Best In Veteran Sweepstakes

  • 263 CH Berridale's Dream Come True, Sue Dwelly

Reserve Best In Veteran Sweepstakes

  • 23 CH Sweet Apple Criterion, Brad & Nancy Sweet

Best of Opposite Sex in Veteran Sweepstakes

  • 70 CH Carnaby's Curtain Call, E, S & K Brangers


Judging Results

Date/Time Class Entries Placements
Monday, May 25
Ring 2
9:00 AM Obedience
Utility B (3)
  • No Qualifiers
9:30 AM Utility A (1)
  • No Qualifiers
9:40 AM Open B (10)
  1. O-24 Briarvale's Blue Tux UDX, Sandy Forneris, 196.5
  2. O-23 Piache's Misty Morn CDX, Pamela Marki, 185.5
  3. O-21 CH Sweet Apple Greensleves CDX NA, Anne Bentley & Mark Ouska, 183.5
11:10 AM Open A (8)
  1. O-48 CH Linmarks All Shook Up CD, Lois & Paul Ornat, 192
  2. O-46 Especially's Duke of Orange CD, Margaret Frost, 178
12:20 PM Lunch
1:05 PM Novice B (15)
  1. O-17 Winsome Mavrk Copper Eclipse, Sandra Marr, 196.5
  2. O-44 Sudbury Celestial Cruise JH, Sheila Eckstein, 193
  3. O-38 Carfrae Impertinent, Margaret Frost, 183
  4. O-43 Chestnuts Prairie Smoke, Mark & Sheri Johnson, 182

Other Qualifying Scores

  1. O-8 CH Jaybriar's You're Spellbound, Pamela Piazza & Judy Corbett, 179
  2. O-39 Especially's Personal Program, Robert & Anne Frost, 175
  3. O-40 Mystic California Dreaming, Karen Peterson, 176
  4. O-41 Prima'N Y-Knot's Hoosier Poet, Kerri Barnes & Carolyn Sisson, 181
3:00 PM Novice A (5)
  1. O-16 Chestnut's A Forest Gardsman, Kaye Bechtold, 191
  2. O-14 Windsongs Oliver's Twister, Elizabeth Stabe, 181
3:40 PM Veteran
  1. O-30 Bellflower Milestone Red Hot UD, Kathleen Crislip, 198
  2. O-32 Reverie San Antonio Rose CDX TD, Steve Markl & Susie Vallier, 191
  3. O-34 Merrynook Belle of the Gulf CD SH, Grace Warren, 182
  4. O-31 Darynn Especially Alpha Romeo CD Robert & Anne Frost, 179
4:10 PM Brace (6)
  1. O-28 Haveago's The Candy Man Can UD, Helena Tracz
    O-37 Carnaby Tafelmusik, Helena Tracz, 190
  2. O-9 Especially's Teacup Tempist CD, Margaret Frost
    O-38 Carfrae Impertinence, Margaret Frost, 185
  3. O-40 Mystic California Dreaming, Karen Peterson
    O-49 Edgewood Regalia CD, Karen Peterson, 180
  4. O-39 Especially's Personal Program, Robert & Anne Frost
    O-46 Especially's Duke Of Orange CD, Margaret Frost, 174
High in Trial
  1. O-17 Winsome Mavrk Copper Eclipse, Sandra Marr
  2. O-24 Briarvale's Blue Tux UDX, Sandy Forneris
Monday, May 25
Ring 1
8:00 AM
Junior Showmanship
Novice Jr (5)
  1. 16 CH Sugar Creek's Cricklewood Zoe, Kyle Pajor
  2. 17 CH Stardust Amawalk Godiva, Ashton Sutter
  3. 14 Gauiidae Cerberean Talulah, Adam Miler
  4. 25 Paice's Misty Morn CDX, Erica Brown
Novice Sr (1)
  1. Move up
Open Jr (7)
  1. 7 CH Graffiti Skip to Sandcastle, Shannon Wilson
  2. 8 CH Eglesfeld's Alex, Ashley Robertson
  3. 15 CH Roselyn A Shot of Whiskey, Rebecca S. Vagt
  4. 18 Bellfower's On Angle's Wings, Lindsay M. Robinson
Open Sr (8)
  1. 11 CH Dundee's Best Kept Secret, Heather Wilson
  2. 26 Tylerthyme Blue Suede Shoes, Maureen Mybeck
  3. 10 CH Jadestar Omega Blueprint, Melissa Nance
  4. 12 Tylertyme Toil 'n' Trouble, Megan Mybeck
Best Junior Showman
  1. 16 CH Sugar Creek's Cricklewood Zoe, Kyle Pajor
Sweepstakes
9:00 AM
Puppy, 6-9 month dogs (24)
  1. 79 Majestic's Hail to the Victors, Kay Schwein
  2. 87 Coaltowns Forty-Niner, Becky Johnson
  3. 45 Elan's Sorcerer, Jim & Paula Minor
  4. 49 Eglesfeld Skipback to Sandcastle, Laura Haverstick
Puppy, 9-12 month dogs (17)
  1. 97 Amawalk's Champagne Taste, Betty Gangung
  2. 169 Rustlin Talisman, Ruston & Linda Robinson
  3. 131 Nite Winds Limited Edition, Donna Jasper, George & Edie Gillespie
  4. 183 Milestone Boxhill Heart Throb, Barbara Dzbinski
Junior, 12-15 month dogs (9)
  1. 9 Ashwood Twinklome Eclipse, Ellen A. Goldman
  2. 313 Carillon's On Wings Of Praise, Judith L. Priestley
  3. 269 Sandcastle Tigerey Graffiti, Bill & Debbie Campbell
  4. 277 Starvue's Kiss 'N Tell, Nancy L. Praiswater
Senior, 15-18 month dogs (12)
  1. 291 Sandcastle's Basil Dogbone, Greg & Tina Farinsky, Debbie Campbell
  2. 309 Baemour Hails A Comet, Madeleine Prince
  3. 301 Chantilly Windward Saylor, Judy Eaton & Penny Harris
  4. 327 Haveago's Tiny Tim, Kerrie-Lyn Taylor
Puppy, 6-9 month bitches (21)
  1. 34 Ashbrook Back In A Flash, Tracy Deyette
  2. 36 Chestnuts Scarlette Letter, Alison Dodd & Sheri Johnson
  3. 46 Brasswinds Beanie Baby, Lawrence & Pamela Lefever
  4. 8 Ebonwood Que Sera, Pat Janzen & Jean Kaul
12:00 PM Lunch break (45 minutes)
Puppy, 9-12 month bitches (27)
  1. 76 Springhill Something Wicked, Ruth Heston
  2. 82 Cedarbrook Rainbow Reflection, Tracy Deyette & Babs Lands
  3. 102 Cedarbrook Rainbow Warrier, Babs Lands
  4. 94 Summerlane Jesamine, Colleen McKinney & Suzanne Dillin
Junior, 12-15 month bitches (14)
  1. 110 Ebonwood Pretty Please, Andrea S. Jordan, Pat Janzen & Jean Kaul
  2. 112 Graffiti Sandcastle Surfs Up, Lynda Fosnot & Cheryl Richardson
  3. 116 Rosemor's McKinnett Magic, Jane Rose Morgan & Stanley Morgan
  4. 160 Star-Vue's Butterfly Kisses, Nancy L. Praiswater
Senior, 15-18 month bitches (13)
  1. 178 Enchanted Stardust, Bob Bulcock, Debbie & Kay Sutter
  2. 124 Graffiti's Rosie O'Eglesfeld, Laura Haverstick
  3. 276 Stardbrook Hylites Maplelawn, Virginia Cordes & Alice Dickson
  4. 154 Sandcastles Valentine Kisses, Bill & Debbie Campbell
Best in Puppy Sweepstakes
Reserve Best In Sweepstakes
Best of Opposite in
Puppy Sweepstakes
Veteran Sweepstakes
time TBD
7-9 year veteran dogs (4)
  1. 23 CH Sweet Apple Criterion, Bradley & Nancy Sweet
  2. 21 CH Beouwulf's King Aedden, Lauren Ogburn
  3. 19 CH Debron Encore, D. M. Kinnisten
  4. 261 Askonandy's Buccaneer CDX JH, Johanne K. Dixon
9-11 year veteran dogs (4)
  1. 25 CH Songbird Clever Trevor, Carol Nock
  2. 31 CH Darcey's Sam Malone CD, Darrell & Nancy Buettner
  3. 27 CH Westover Sir Lancelot, Kevin Smith & Bonnie Burton
11+ year veteran dogs (3)
  1. 263 CH Berridale's Dream Come True, Sue Dwelly
  2. 33 CH Coletowns Orange X-Press CD, Becky Johnson
  3. 35 CH Touchwood Toga of Woodwyn CD SH, Karen Fremuth & Volker Fremuth
7-9 year veteran bitches (4)
  1. 306 CH Prydwen Canterbury, Kay Schwein
  2. 322 CH Bellflower Just Joanna, Karen Roth
  3. 64 CH Canterbury's Band of Gold, JoAnn Davis
  4. 58 CH Cascade Fieldstone Pilgrim, Susan Cascio
9-11 year veteran bitches (2)
  1. 70 CH Carnaby Curtain Call, E., S. & K. Brangers
  2. 78 CH Sunburst Something's Burning TD, D. Boyer & N. Lewis
11+ year veteran bitches (2)
  1. 326 Ebonwood Copy Girl CDX, Susie Kuzelka
  2. 324 CH Roselyn Amaretto CD, Sue Sellers Rose
Best in Veteran Sweepstakes
Reserve Best in Veteran Sweepstakes
Best of Opposite in
Veteran Sweepstakes
  • 70 CH Carnaby Curtain Call, E., S. & K. Brangers
Agility Match
6:00 PM
1st Time Trialers
  1. 25 Am/Can. CH Cornwall On Hudson's, H:Barbara Penny
  2. 39 Oxford Offsides, H:Susan Miller
  3. 22 Windsome Mavrk Copper Eclipse, H:Sandra Marr
  4. 21 CH Albemarle Dream Come True, H:Susan Louis
Novice
  1. 31 Lynann's Summer Sonnet, H:Curt Neely
  2. 45 CH Touchwood Toga of Wynwood CD JH SH CGC, H:Karen Fremuth
Advanced
  1. 46 Barrister Roxbury Dale NA, H:Nina Skorus-Neely
  2. 44 CH Stardust Masquerade NA, H:Connie Hinton
Tuesday, May 26
9:00 AM
(104 total entries)
Puppy, 6-9 month dogs (25)
  1. 79 Majestic's Hail to the Victors, Kay Schwein (Red)
  2. 45 Elan's Sorcerer, Jim & Paula Minor (BR?)
  3. 129 Bobwhite's Hi Fly 'n Sam-I-Am, Carol Backhuus (BR)
  4. 53 Sunburst Tri for Fame, D. Boyer & K. Stromley (Tri?) Donna Jasper, George & Edie Gillespie
Puppy, 9-12 month dogs (19)
  1. 97 Amawalk's Champaign Tast, Betty Ganung (OW)
  2. 173 Boxhill Springhill Skyjack, Barbara Dzbinski (OR)
  3. 135 Wyncrest Master of Illusion, Jeanne & Martha Buente, (Red)
  4. 131 Nite Winds Limited Edition, Donna Jasper, George & Edie Gillespie (B/W?)
12-18 month dogs (14)
  1. 321 Sandcastle's Rolling Stone, Melissa, Sandy & Pat Nance (BR)
  2. 309 Baemour Hails A Comet, Madeleine Prince (BR)
  3. 291 Sandcastle's Basil Dogbone, Greg & Tina Farinsky, Debbie Campbell (BR/T)
  4. 323 Canterbury's Solid Gold, JoAnn Davis (Red)
Novice dogs (1)
  1. 327 Haveago's Tiny Tim, Kerrie-Lyn Taylor (LR)
Bred by Exhibitor dogs (9)
  1. 275 Essentia Kudu, Kirk Esmond DVM, Valerie Johnson, Rita Kessack (BR)
  2. 285 Citadel Cadillac Style II, Barbara Holden (BR)
  3. 283 Pennwood Gwynllyn Bold Fury, Joyce Thiele, Lauren Sorrentino (BR)
  4. 287 Fieldstone Treyfer Piper, Bonnie Hite (BW Ticked)
American Bred dogs (5)
  1. 307 Special Effect O' Steppingstone, Kim Roberts & Morgan Gutzman
  2. 293 Cricklewood's Zoot Rollo, Vicki Pajor
  3. 337 Winsome Gwynilyn Starman, Carol Nock, Laren Sorentino & Chereen Nawrocki
  4. 289 Marshbank's London Dock, Johanne Dixon (BW Ticked)
11:35 AM Lunch Break
12:45 PM Open, Parti dogs (22)
  1. 209 Royal Crest's Apple Jack, Christine Clifford (BR)
  2. 245 Sweet Apple Norrviken, Tom, Diane & Matthew Throop (BR)
  3. 211 Spindrift Star Voyager, Sharon Reimann (BR)
  4. 207 Darcy's Leon Danchin, Darrell & Nancy Buettner, Judith Broad PhD (BR)
Open, Solid dogs (9)
  1. 249 Blarney's Touch O' The Divil, Anita Berkey (Red)
  2. 257 Dawnglow Golddust, Sandra LaFlamme (Red)
  3. 247 Spindrift Spalsh O'Flash, Sharon Reimann, (B/T)
  4. 251 Dawnglow Diamond In The Rouff, Debra Owczarzak & Sandra LaFlamme(B)
Winners Dog
  • 321 Sandcastle's Rolling Stone, Melissa, Sandy & Pat Nance (BR) from the 12-18 month puppy class
Reserve Winners Dog
  • 79 Majestic's Hail to the Victors, Kay Schwein (Red) from the 6-9 month puppy class
Wednesday, May 27
9:00 AM
(128 total entries)
Puppy, 6-9 month bitches (21)
  1. 34 Ashbrook Back in a Flash, Tracy Deyette, (Tri)
  2. 16 Bellflower Quick Quip, Karen Roth (BR/T)
  3. 22 Joyous Gard's Lady Sarah Galen, Kevin Smith & Bonnie Burton (OR)
  4. 46 Grasswinds Beanie Baby, Lawrence & Pamela Lefever (BR?)
Puppy, 9-12 month bitches (26)
  1. 72 Cascade's Keeper Regardless, Susan Cascio (BR)
  2. 94 Summerlane Jesamine, Colleen McKinney & Suzanne Dillin (BR)
  3. 82 Cedarbrook Rainbow Reflection, Tracy Deyette & Babs Land (BR)
  4. 86 Sweet Apple Reinette, Julie Lynch (BR)
12-18 month bitches (18)
  1. 112 Graffiti Sandcastle Surfs Up, Lynda Fosnot & Cheryl Richardson
  2. 116 Rosemor's McKinnett Magic, Jane L. Rose Morgan & Stanley Morgan
  3. 118 Baemour's All Star Revue, Madeleine Prince
  4. 124 Graffiti's Rosie O'Eglesfeld, Laura Haverstick
Novice bitches (1)
  1. 146 Zie-Lor's Y-Knot Key Out of Time, Kerri Barnes
Bred by Exhibitor bitches (20)
  1. 174 Brazos River China Jade, Colleen McKinney & Suzanne Dillin
  2. 182 Coaltowns Wild Angle, Becky Johnson & Lisa Breitenstein
  3. 166 Eglesfeld's Spiced Rum, Laura Haverstick
  4. 148 Honeybrae's Almost a Dream, Amy M. Honey
American Bred bitches (9)
  1. 206 Prairie Rose Calico Caper, Susan Louis
  2. 194 Cricklewood's Devine Miss "M", Vicki Pajor
  3. 196 Redshaw Pennwood Gwynllyn Debut, Lauren Sorrentino & Carol Nock
  4. 202 Spindrift Jibsea, Ruth & Jack Jensen
1:30pm Open, Parti bitches (23)
  1. 226 Barrister Ainsley High Style, Karen Fitzpatrick (BR)
  2. 262 Ashgrove Captivating, Donna Kovar (BR)
  3. 232 Bryton's Obsession, P. Hussa & L Klaers
  4. 208 Lynann's Summer Sonnet, Curt Neely & Nina Skorus-Neely, Robert & Lynda Gall
Open, Solid bitches (10)
  1. 300 Dawnglow Golden Lily, Sandra LaFlamme (Red)
  2. 302 Rustlin Little Lies, Ruston & Linda Robinson
  3. 292 Elan's Sparks Will Fly, Jim & Paula Minor
  4. 310 Tulipwood Sweet Dreams, Elizabeth Neff
Winners Bitch
  • 226 Barrister Ainsley High Style, Karen Fitzpatrick (BR)
Reserve Winners Bitch
Thursday, May 28
9:00 AM
(92 total entries)
7-10 year Veteran dogs (5)
  1. 23 CH Sweet Apple Criterion, Brad & Nancy Sweet
  2. 21 CH Beouwulf's King Aedden, Lauren Ogburn
  3. 19 CH Debron Encore, D.M. Kinnisten
  4. 25 CH Songbird Clever Trevor, Carol Nock
10+ year Veteran dogs (3)
  1. 33 CH Coaltowns Orange X'Press CD, Becky Johnson
  2. 27 CH Westover Sir Lancelot, Kevin Smith & Bonie Burton
  3. 31 CH Darcy's Sam Malone CD, Darrel & Nancy Buettner
7-10 year Veteran bitches (2)
  1. CH Cascade Fieldstone Pilgrim, Susan Cascio
  2. CH Canterbury's Band of Gold, JoAnn Davis
10+ year Veteran bitches (1)
  1. 70 CH Carnaby Curtain Call, K, S & K Brangers
Field Trial Dogs (2)
  1. 37 CH Pennwood Tawny Trooper JH, Lori Pachelli & Lauren Sorrentino
  2. 35 CH Touchwoold Toga of Woodwyn CD SH, Karen Fremuth & Volker Fremuth
Frield Trial Bitch (1)
  1. 78 CH Sunburst Something's Burning TD, D. Boyer & N. Lewis
Best of Breed
  • 193 CH Boxhill's Brigadoon, Barbara Dzbinski
Best of Opposite
  • 220 CH Honeybrae's Painted Dreams, Amy Honey
Best of Winners
  • 226 Barrister Ainsley High Style, Karen Fitzpatrick
Best in Regular Puppy Classes
Best in Bred by Exhibitor
Stud Dog (9)
  1. 33 CH Coaltowns Orange X'Press CD, Becky Johnson
  2. 193 CH Boxhill's Brigadoon, Barbara Dzbinski
  3. 115 CH Springhill Slapjack NA, Ruth Heston
  4. 111 CH Sweet Apple St. Lawrence, Brad & Nancy Sweet
Brood Bitch (7)
  1. 320 CH Spindrift Sailin On The Tide, Sharon Reimann
  2. 278 CH Darcy's Leprechaun, Brad & Nancy Sweet
  3. 234 CH Milestone Protocol Postscript, Jill Lindheim
  4. 314 CH Shellpointe Magnolia, Michele Federman
Brace (3 teams)
  1. 78 CH Legacy's English Muffin, D. Kinnisten
    312 Tippecork Celebration, D. Kinneisten
  2. 222 Shellpoint Bellatrix, Michele Federman
    250 CH Shellpointe Callisto, Michele Federman
  3. 247 Spindrift Splash O'Flash, Sharon Reimann
    311 CH McMurphy Flash O'Spindrift CDX, Sharon Reimann


Hunt Test Results

Friday, May 29
8:00 AM ?
(?? total entries)
Judges: Carol Richter-Reeves & Steven Roth
(Results Courtesy of Sheila Eckstein)
Master Hunter (1)
  • Phlatlands Amazing Grace, O/H: Jeff Cotten
Senior Hunter (3)
  • Ch Sudbury Star Mystique, JH, WDX, O/H: Sheila Eckstein
  • Askonandy's Buccaneer, CDX, JH, WDX, O: Johanne Dixon H: Dick Dixon
Junior Hunter (7)
  • Woodwyn's Foreign Policy, O/H: Karen Fremuth
  • Jahnke's Cute As A Button (ESS), O: R & B Jahnke, H: Randy Jahnke
  • Rush Lake's Hot Shot (ESS), O/H: Matthew Wimmer
  • Ch Sudbury Star Cruiser, O/H: Sheila Eckstein
Working Test Results
(13 entries)
Judge: Marybeth Piedrafite
Working Dog Excellent (WDX)
  • Merrynook Belle of the Gulf, O/H: Grace Warren
  • Ch Touchwood Toga of Woodwyn, WD, JH, SH, CD, O/H: Karen Fremuth
  • Ch Sudbury Star Cruiser, O/H: Sheila Eckstein
  • Woodwyn's Marsala of Nohea, TD, O: Thea Steele
Working Dog (WD)
High in Trial
  • ?

Heart of Illinois Cluster

Sunday, May 24
Bloomington,
Illinois
Judge Watson?
Winner's Dog (3 pt major)
Reserve Winner's Dog
Winner's Bitch
  • Chestnut's Ain't No Angel, Sheri & Mark Johnson
Reserve Winner's Bitch
Best of Breed
  • CH Blarney's Divil Made Me Do It, C. Krothe, V. Rydholm & Anita Berkey
Best of Winners &
Best of Opposite Sex
(3 pt major)
  • Chestnut's Ain't No Angel, Sheri & Mark Johnson
Saturday, May 23
Bloomington,
Illinois
Illinois Capitol KC
Judge Dr Robert J Berndt
(results courtesy of Margaret Wilson)
Winner's Dog & Best of Winners (3 pts)
Reserve Winner's Dog
Winner's Bitch (2 pts) &
Best of Opposite Sex
Reserve Winner's Bitch
Best of Breed

National Specialty Trophy Donations

Trophy Committee

Contact the following for information on donating trophies or contributing to the General Trophy Fund:

The 1998 National Specialty trophy committee is now accepting trophy donations in any amount for the 1998 specialty. Many specific class trophy categories are still available......especially in Sweepstakes, Jr Handlers and Obedience. Some are still available in Regular classes as well. As always, a donation to the general fund to be used where needed is MUCH appreciated. If you have questions on availability and individual prices please e-mail the committee members privately for further information.

Available Trophies (Regular Classes), as of AUGUST 4, 1997

NOVICE DOG, 2ND ($13), 3RD &4TH ($10 EA);AM BRED DOG; 2ND,3RD &4TH;OPEN DOG PARTI, 2ND 3RD & 4TH; OPEN DOG SOLID,2ND,3RD & 4TH; PB 9-12, 3RD & 4TH; 12-18 BITCHES, 3RD & 4TH; NOVICE BITCHES, 1ST-4TH; BBE BITCHES, 2ND-4TH; AM BRED BITCH, 2ND-4TH; OPEN PARTI BITCH, 2ND-4TH; OPEN BITCH SOLID, 2ND-4TH; VET DOG2ND PLACE; FIELD DOG 1ST-4TH; FIELD BITCH, 1ST-4TH; BRACE CLASS, 1ST-4TH; TEAM CLASS, 1ST-4TH; STUD DOG2ND-4TH; BROOD BITCH, 2ND-4TH

FIRST PLACE IS $16, 2ND PLACE IS $13 AND 3RD AND 4TH PLACE ARE $10 EACH.


For further information about this event, see the ECSCA National Home Page or contact:
Show Chairman
Joyce Winkels
26003 478th Avenue
Brandon, SD 57005
(605) 334-6620
Assistant Show Chairman
Laura Haverstick
200 Green Meadows
Wentzville, Missouri
(314) 332-9253
Show Secretary
Kate Romanski
PO Box 252
Hales Corner, Wisconsin 53130
Phone: (414) 529-9714 (6:30 PM to 9:00 PM CST)

For additional information, see these related sites: ECSCA National Specialty Home Page / English Cocker Spaniel Club of America / The English Cocker Spaniel / English Cocker Spaniel Rescue Page / ECSCA National Specialty Host Club / The American Kennel Club / ECS Web Sites

Last Revised: June 3, 1998. This page accessed times.

Copyright (c) 1996-1998 by Nina Skorus-Neely (stirling@stirling-ecs.org). Permission granted to use for educational or non-profit purposes. Provided 'as is' without express or implied warranty. Visit us at Stirling English Cockers.